Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander
Last updated: Apr 9, 2024

Michelle M. Murtagh-Alexander

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1063769206

Michelle M. Murtagh-Alexander MA, LPC

Counselor

She is located at 18 Carlisle Street Suite 109 in Gettysburg, PA 17325. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063769206. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 884-8873.

Conditions treated

Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Michelle M. Murtagh-Alexander.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 30 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Amanda Ransom
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Nichole Batiz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Kevin Christopher Snow
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Stephanie Mcgeehan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Courtney Sonntag
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2571 Boboviste Street Henderson, 89044, NV
Nicole Plaza
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Kelsie Weaver
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Robert A. Sette
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 44 South Franklin Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Dr. Michelle Ann Huang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1377 Highland Avenue Road Gettysburg, 17325, PA
Jennifer Fahey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 334 York Street Gettysburg, 17325, PA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander treat?

Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander provides treatment for Career Counseling, Emotional Eating, Gender Identity, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD). For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander?

Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander's office is located at 18 Carlisle Street Suite 109 in Gettysburg, PA 17325.

Does Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Michelle Maree Murtagh-Alexander accepts insurance.